1. Home
  2. Tenders
Tender Results

Tender Results

Review the latest tender results for the Heavy Construction Association of Windsor.

Sep 03, 2026

2026-010207 Bright's Grove Groyne Improvements near Marion Ave.

Apparent Low Bidder
J-AAR Civil Infrastructures Limited $1,579,182.91
Aug 31, 2026

2026-010148 WYANDOTTE STREET EXTENSION - PHASE 1

Apparent Low Bidder
D'Amore Construction (2000) Ltd. $5,578,883.00
Aug 27, 2026

2026-007017 2026 Sidewalk Construction

Apparent Low Bidder
Nasci Construction Services Ltd. $172,295 + HST
Aug 27, 2026

2026-007448 2026 Asphalt Program (Resurfacing Project)

Apparent Low Bidder
Shepley Road Maintenance $566,997 + HST
Aug 27, 2026

2026-009109 Kinsmen Baseball Diamond #3 Lighting

Apparent Low Bidder
Clark-Haasen Electric $192,276 + HST
Aug 27, 2026

2026-008073 Replace Culvert - East Marsh Drain

Apparent Low Bidder
Mark G Contracting Inc. $84,540 + HST
Aug 27, 2026

2026-009017 2026 Road Resurfacing Project - Mersea Road 1

Apparent Low Bidder
Mill-Am Corporation $2,227,628 + HST
Aug 27, 2026

2026-010199 - Gravel Road Conversion Program - Allison Line

Apparent Low Bidder
Shepley Road Maintenance Ltd. $1,381,344.70
Aug 26, 2026

2026-009937 - Gowrie Drain

Apparent Low Bidder
Gillier Construction Inc. $976,320.00
Aug 26, 2026

2026-010039 - Gravel Road Conversion Program - Arnold Road

Apparent Low Bidder
Armstrong Paving and Materials Group Ltd. $2,081,309.60
Stay Updated

Subscribe to Tenders

Never miss an opportunity. Get the latest tender updates delivered straight to your inbox.

Only HCA members can register to receive tender updates. Apply for membership here.